Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63301
$800,000
$775,000
$227 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
3,415
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.23
Acres
Beautifully updated 2 Sty on parklike 1.2-ac grounds. Classic center hall floor plan features well-proportioned rooms with wide plank hardwoods, soaring ceilings, detailed trim work & plantation shutters. Impressive 2-sty foyer with dramatic flared staircase & mirrored display cases leads to coffered dining room & spacious family room with wet bar & brick accent wall with woodburning fireplace. Designer kitchen with glazed white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & butterfly center island adjoins light-filled breakfast room with wide bay window. Hardwood floors continue to the 2nd level with vaulted primary bedroom suite with 2 walk-in closets & luxury bath with jetted tub plus 3 additional bedrooms & hall full bath. Lower Level includes recreation room with entertainment center, game room with wet bar & full bath. Atrium doors open to tree-lined backyard with patio with firepit. Conveniently located near shopping & restaurants with easy access to Hwys 70 & 94.
Listed: July 26, 2025
Closed: November 3, 2025
Close Price: $757,500
Viewed 1,472 times on this site.