Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Granite City, IL 62040
$79,000
$69,000
$64 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,085
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.115
Acres
This 1,085 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Granite City, IL is an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for a move-in ready property or a promising investment. The home features a unique spiral staircase leading to a cozy half-story bedroom. Located just a short distance from Wilson Park, residents have easy access to amenities like a swimming pool, tennis courts, and more. The property is also close to St. Louis, with quick access to Bush Stadium and the downtown area, providing plenty of entertainment and dining options. The spacious backyard includes a walk-out deck, well-suited to outdoor relaxation or entertaining. The home also features a full basement for additional storage or potential, and the electrical wiring has been updated for added peace of mind. In moderate condition, this home is great for investors looking for returns or those who wish to make value-added updates in the future.
Listed: July 28, 2025 (287 days on market)
Viewed 1,750 times on this site.