Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Granite City, IL 62040
$126,500
$95,000
$78 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,215
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.129
Acres
Welcome home to this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem offering modern updates throughout. Enjoy a beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom, brand-new windows and doors, plush new carpet in the bedrooms, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. This move-in-ready home is an excellent opportunity for a first-time buyer, those looking to downsize, or an investor seeking a solid addition to their portfolio.
Listed: January 21, 2026 (110 days on market)
Viewed 478 times on this site.