Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Granite City, IL 62040
$250,000
$224,900
$164 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,372
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.18
Acres
Beautifully maintained home located in a wonderful neighborhood with a manicured yard and inviting covered front porch that adds to its great curb appeal! Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a large living room along with a separate oversized family room—perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with direct access to a deck—ideal for enjoying the outdoors. The home offers a generous eat-in kitchen with plenty of space for gatherings, a comfortable primary bedroom with private bathroom, plus two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. An attic fan adds to the home’s efficiency and comfort, and all appliances stay for added convenience. The finished basement provides even more living space, including a bonus room that can be used as an office, workout area, or additional entertaining space—and the pool table stays, making it a great space to enjoy right away! Step outside to enjoy a very nice fenced-in backyard complete with a shed—perfect for storage, entertaining, or relaxing. This well-maintained home offers space, functionality, and a great location—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Listed: April 23, 2026 (22 days on market)
Viewed 111 times on this site.