Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Granite City, IL 62040
$125,000
$120,000
$115 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,045
Sq Ft Above Grade
Welcome to 2465 St. Clair Avenue in Granite City, IL, this nice brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is the kind of place that instantly feels like home. It has been well cared for by its previous owners, including a well maintained landscape that adds to its curb appeal, and offers 1,045 square feet of comfortable, well utilized living space. The home features an open layout with a bright living area, a functional kitchen, and nicely sized bedrooms. Outside, you’ll find a spacious fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, pets, or gardening. Conveniently located in a Granite City neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and dining, this property is a great opportunity for a first-time buyer looking to downsize or an investor seeking a rental property. The home has great bones but is in need of some TLC. The seller will make no repairs. Updates include: Roof (2018) Furnace (2009) A/C (2004) Municipal requirements and any inspections will be the responsibility of the buyer.
Listed: May 4, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 69 times on this site.